Verkoopcijfers augustus 2003

Merkenoverzicht

Positie  Merkaugustus 2003Totaal 36279juli 2003Totaal 40600
   Totaal36.279 40.600 
1-1Opel3.65910.09%5.03112.39%
2-2Peugeot3.63510.02%4.06810.02%
3-3Ford3.5899.89%3.8269.42%
4-4Volkswagen3.4249.44%3.5758.81%
57Renault2.7567.60%2.6276.47%
65Toyota2.0925.77%2.7226.70%
76Citroën1.9695.43%2.6856.61%
810Suzuki1.6844.64%1.1502.83%
914Nissan1.1253.10%1.0342.55%
1015Audi1.1233.10%9532.35%
1113Fiat1.1073.05%1.0402.56%
128Mercedes-Benz1.0642.93%1.3283.27%
1316BMW1.0422.87%9212.27%
1412Seat1.0332.85%1.0622.62%
1511Hyundai1.0072.78%1.0982.70%
1617Mazda7342.02%7901.95%
1719Kia6641.83%6341.56%
189Volvo6011.66%1.2713.13%
1922Daihatsu5651.56%4541.12%
2021Daewoo5101.41%5831.44%
2118Skoda4981.37%7511.85%
2220Mitsubishi4821.33%6131.51%
2324Honda3961.09%3220.79%
2423Alfa Romeo3170.87%3860.95%
2526Chrysler1880.52%2430.60%
2627Smart1850.51%1800.44%
2728Mini1430.39%1560.38%
2831Land Rover830.23%950.23%
2925Saab820.23%2750.68%
30-30Subaru800.22%1250.31%
3129Jaguar710.20%1470.36%
32-32Rover680.19%880.22%
3337Porsche530.15%360.09%
3433Lexus490.14%730.18%
3534Jeep490.14%660.16%
3635Lancia440.12%580.14%
3736MG340.09%410.10%
38-38Chevrolet230.06%280.07%
3940SsangYong130.04%60.01%
4041Lada70.02%50.01%
4139Cadillac30.01%110.03%
42-42Aston Martin10.00%10.00%
4344Donkervoort10.00%00.00%
4443TVR10.00%10.00%
   Overige merken250.07%410.10%

Modellenoverzicht

Positie  Modelaugustus 2003Totaal 36279juli 2003Totaal 40600
   Totaal36.279 40.600 
110Ford Fiesta1.7204.74%8582.11%
21Peugeot 3071.6934.67%1.9874.89%
32Peugeot 2061.4313.94%1.3933.43%
4-4Opel Meriva1.1383.14%1.1322.79%
57Volkswagen Golf9212.54%9032.22%
630Suzuki Alto9032.49%4411.09%
714Volkswagen Touran8252.27%7461.84%
812Renault Scénic7742.13%7751.91%
911Volkswagen Polo7372.03%7801.92%
105Citroën C37001.93%1.0442.57%
1122Audi A46831.88%5811.43%
1213Opel Zafira6331.74%7561.86%
133Ford Focus6321.74%1.2313.03%
149Opel Corsa6001.65%8712.15%
1517Renault Laguna5721.58%6691.65%
1621Nissan Micra5551.53%5861.44%
1718Volkswagen Passat5371.48%6601.63%
188Ford Ka5341.47%8742.15%
19-19Hyundai Getz5111.41%6051.49%
2023Citroën Xsara Picasso5081.40%5531.36%
2115Toyota Avensis5041.39%7441.83%
2229BMW 3-serie4881.35%4601.13%
2316Toyota Yaris4561.26%7331.81%
2438Daihatsu Cuore4491.24%3400.84%
2524Citroën C54381.21%5281.30%
266Opel Astra4301.19%9482.33%
2737Seat Ibiza4201.16%3500.86%
2835Mercedes-Benz C-klasse4181.15%3760.93%
2942Suzuki Wagon R+4141.14%3100.76%
3020Opel Vectra4061.12%5911.46%
3145BMW 5-serie3941.09%2760.68%
3243Renault Mégane3801.05%2880.71%
3334Mazda 63741.03%4281.05%
3428Toyota Corolla3621.00%4811.18%
3527Skoda Fabia3580.99%4941.22%
3646Renault Espace3540.98%2550.63%
3733Fiat Stilo3480.96%4301.06%
3844Fiat Punto3360.93%2790.69%
3926Ford Mondeo3280.90%5091.25%
4041Mercedes-Benz E-klasse3090.85%3110.77%
4125Opel Agila3030.84%5201.28%
4239Renault Clio3010.83%3400.84%
4347Toyota Corolla Verso2970.82%2440.60%
4454Kia Rio2570.71%2090.51%
4558Nissan Almera Tino2370.65%2020.50%
4673Audi A32370.65%1390.34%
4776Ford Fusion2280.63%1300.32%
4832Mitsubishi Space Star2270.63%4311.06%
4950Seat Leon2190.60%2220.55%
5040Peugeot 4062140.59%3390.83%
5160Toyota Avensis Verso2110.58%1900.47%
5265Daewoo Matiz2030.56%1650.41%
53-53Mazda 21970.54%2090.51%
5449Alfa Romeo 1471960.54%2270.56%
5563Renault Twingo1840.51%1750.43%
5631Volvo V401800.50%4331.07%
5788Nissan Primera1800.50%1020.25%
5855Kia Sorento1770.49%2080.51%
5936Volvo V701750.48%3540.87%
6051Citroën Berlingo1670.46%2110.52%
6159Daewoo Kalos1600.44%1970.49%
62116Mitsubishi Outlander1580.44%570.14%
6375Peugeot 1061480.41%1310.32%
6466Suzuki Ignis1460.40%1640.40%
6567Mini Mini1430.39%1560.38%
6691Renault Kangoo1410.39%990.24%
6768Fiat Seicento1410.39%1560.38%
6869Smart city-coupé1370.38%1510.37%
6964Hyundai Matrix1370.38%1670.41%
7056Skoda Octavia1240.34%2060.51%
7192Honda Jazz1200.33%980.24%
7270Seat Cordoba1200.33%1480.36%
7371Volkswagen Bora1180.33%1420.35%
7478Kia Carens1180.33%1250.31%
7583Daewoo Tacuma1060.29%1090.27%
76105Hyundai Atos1010.28%730.18%
7793Seat Arosa1010.28%960.24%
7881Alfa Romeo 1561010.28%1210.30%
7985Suzuki Grand Vitara1000.28%1070.26%
80124Fiat Ducato990.27%530.13%
8161Volvo S60990.27%1880.46%
82-82Audi A6960.26%1130.28%
83138Fiat Panda960.26%410.10%
84111Honda CR-V950.26%690.17%
85101Chrysler PT Cruiser910.25%830.20%
8690Opel Signum900.25%1000.25%
8752Citroën Xsara890.25%2100.52%
88103Volkswagen Lupo870.24%750.18%
8984Seat Toledo870.24%1090.27%
9077Ford Transit870.24%1270.31%
9174Seat Alhambra860.24%1370.34%
9280Toyota RAV4860.24%1240.31%
9396BMW X5850.23%940.23%
94102Mazda Premacy850.23%780.19%
95109Honda Accord850.23%700.17%
9694Toyota Yaris Verso790.22%950.23%
9772Chrysler Voyager790.22%1400.34%
9895Hyundai Santa Fe780.22%950.23%
9962Mercedes-Benz A-klasse770.21%1800.44%
100-100Nissan Almera750.21%830.20%
101114Hyundai Accent710.20%590.15%
10297Volkswagen New Beetle710.20%920.23%
103106Suzuki Liana680.19%720.18%
104118Nissan X-Trail660.18%550.14%
10587Peugeot Partner660.18%1030.25%
106136Kia Carnival650.18%430.11%
10779Volvo S40580.16%1240.31%
10899Ford Galaxy560.15%840.21%
10957Saab 9-3550.15%2040.50%
110113Volkswagen Touareg550.15%600.15%
111131Fiat Doblò550.15%500.12%
11298Volvo S80540.15%890.22%
113123Honda Civic520.14%530.13%
114140Hyundai Trajet520.14%370.09%
115-115Mercedes-Benz M-klasse520.14%580.14%
11648Mercedes-Benz Sprinter520.14%2290.56%
117104Mercedes-Benz CLK510.14%740.18%
118125Suzuki Jimny510.14%530.13%
119132Mazda 323500.14%460.11%
120119Daihatsu Young RV490.14%550.14%
121110BMW Z4480.13%690.17%
122148Smart roadster480.13%290.07%
123130Audi A2480.13%500.12%
124120Peugeot 807460.13%550.14%
125107Subaru Forester430.12%710.17%
126127Toyota Land Cruiser410.11%510.13%
127139Land Rover Freelander400.11%400.10%
128165Porsche Cayenne390.11%200.05%
129122Subaru Impreza330.09%530.13%
130126Peugeot 607330.09%520.13%
131143Hyundai Elantra330.09%340.08%
132155Rover 75330.09%270.07%
133161Audi TT320.09%230.06%
134135Volkswagen Sharan310.09%430.11%
13586Daewoo Nubira310.09%1040.26%
136117Jaguar XJ310.09%570.14%
137144Mercedes-Benz Vaneo300.08%330.08%
138157Mercedes-Benz S-klasse300.08%250.06%
139137Rover 45300.08%410.10%
140121Mitsubishi Space Wagon300.08%550.14%
141149Honda HR-V290.08%280.07%
142112Volvo XC90290.08%680.17%
143162Daihatsu Terios290.08%220.05%
144133Lexus RX280.08%440.11%
145141Citroën C8280.08%370.09%
146152Jeep Grand Cherokee270.07%270.07%
147108Saab 9-5270.07%710.17%
148153Daihatsu Sirion260.07%270.07%
149150Mitsubishi Carisma230.06%280.07%
150183Kia Shuma230.06%140.03%
151159Land Rover Range Rover230.06%250.06%
152174BMW 7-serie220.06%170.04%
153206Renault Trafic220.06%60.01%
154170Mitsubishi Colt210.06%180.04%
155142Jeep Cherokee210.06%350.09%
156-156Toyota Camry210.06%260.06%
157167Renault Vel Satis210.06%190.05%
15889Citroën Saxo200.06%1010.25%
159176Mercedes-Benz Vito200.06%160.04%
160146Volkswagen Transporter200.06%330.08%
161129Jaguar X-Type190.05%500.12%
162145Audi A8190.05%330.08%
163147Jaguar S-Type160.04%320.08%
164128Skoda Superb160.04%510.13%
165175Chrysler Sebring160.04%170.04%
166151Opel Vivaro150.04%280.07%
167196Toyota Previa150.04%90.02%
168180Fiat Ulysse140.04%140.03%
169166Chevrolet Trans Sport140.04%190.05%
170158Opel Omega140.04%250.06%
171-171MG TF140.04%180.04%
172198Mazda MPV140.04%90.02%
173169Hyundai Coupé140.04%190.05%
174181Opel Frontera130.04%140.03%
175253Honda Stream130.04%10.00%
176182Lancia Ypsilon130.04%140.03%
177197Fiat Multipla130.04%90.02%
178154Land Rover Discovery130.04%270.07%
179190Lancia Phedra120.03%110.03%
180188Mercedes-Benz SLK-klasse120.03%120.03%
181194Toyota Celica120.03%100.02%
182168Lancia Lybra120.03%190.05%
183184Lexus IS120.03%140.03%
184134Opel Combo110.03%440.11%
185264Citroën C2110.03%00.00%
186222SsangYong Rexton110.03%40.01%
187164Alfa Romeo 166100.03%200.05%
188173Kia Joice100.03%170.04%
189172Alfa Romeo GTV/Spider100.03%180.04%
190195Mercedes-Benz SL-klasse90.02%90.02%
191185Mitsubishi Pajero Sport90.02%120.03%
192186Porsche 91190.02%120.03%
193179Audi Allroad80.02%140.03%
194234MG ZT80.02%30.01%
195223Land Rover Defender70.02%30.01%
196178Lancia Thesis70.02%140.03%
197189Volkswagen California70.02%110.03%
198202Daewoo Evanda70.02%70.02%
199229Kia Mentor70.02%30.01%
200208Mazda Demio60.02%50.01%
201160Volkswagen LT60.02%240.06%
202236Volkswagen Phaeton60.02%20.00%
203211Daihatsu Gran Move60.02%50.01%
204213Daihatsu Move60.02%50.01%
205187Kia Magentis60.02%120.03%
206177Volvo C7060.02%150.04%
207-207MG ZS60.02%60.01%
208214Mitsubishi Galant50.01%40.01%
209163Rover 2550.01%200.05%
210224Hyundai Terracan50.01%30.01%
211241Opel Speedster50.01%10.00%
212205Mitsubishi Pajero50.01%60.01%
213200Jaguar XK50.01%80.02%
214192MG ZR50.01%100.02%
215193Toyota Hi-Ace50.01%100.02%
216220Porsche Boxster50.01%40.01%
217199Mazda Tribute50.01%90.02%
218243Subaru Legacy40.01%10.00%
219244Fiat Marea40.01%10.00%
220201Lexus GS40.01%70.02%
221263Renault Avantime40.01%00.00%
222217Hyundai Sonata40.01%40.01%
223226Chevrolet TrailBlazer40.01%30.01%
224227Nissan Terrano40.01%30.01%
225251Citroën Jumper40.01%10.00%
226238Nissan Patrol40.01%20.00%
227212BMW Z340.01%50.01%
228269Citroën Jumpy40.01%00.00%
229260Nissan Primastar30.01%00.00%
230204Lexus SC30.01%60.01%
231245Daewoo Lanos30.01%10.00%
232210Mazda MX-530.01%50.01%
233237Mitsubishi Pajero Pinin30.01%20.00%
234254Renault Master30.01%10.00%
235230Lada Niva30.01%30.01%
236233Volkswagen Multivan30.01%30.01%
237209Toyota MR220.01%50.01%
238225Chevrolet Tahoe20.01%30.01%
239216Mercedes-Benz V-klasse20.01%40.01%
240246Peugeot 30620.01%10.00%
241266Mercedes-Benz G-klasse20.01%00.00%
242268Lada 11020.01%00.00%
243203Peugeot Boxer20.01%70.02%
244255Chrysler 300M20.01%10.00%
245228Honda S200020.01%30.01%
246191Cadillac CTS20.01%110.03%
247240Lexus LS20.01%20.00%
248231Suzuki Swift20.01%30.01%
249259BMW Z810.00%00.00%
250261Ford Maverick10.00%00.00%
251262Toyota Prius10.00%00.00%
252242Chevrolet Corvette10.00%10.00%
253215MG F10.00%40.01%
254218Fiat Barchetta10.00%40.01%
255235Hyundai XG10.00%20.00%
256247SsangYong Korando10.00%10.00%
257248Opel Movano10.00%10.00%
258249Chevrolet Chevy Van10.00%10.00%
259250TVR Tuscan10.00%10.00%
260265Lada 11210.00%00.00%
261252SsangYong Musso10.00%10.00%
262267Donkervoort D810.00%00.00%
263219Ford Windstar10.00%40.01%
264239Lada 11110.00%20.00%
265256Aston Martin DB710.00%10.00%
266257Nissan Interstar10.00%10.00%
267270Mitsubishi Evo 710.00%00.00%
268232Kia Sportage10.00%30.01%
269221Jeep Wrangler10.00%40.01%
270258Chevrolet Alero10.00%10.00%
271-271Ford Focus C-MAX10.00%00.00%
272-272Cadillac Seville10.00%00.00%
273-273Ford Mustang10.00%00.00%
   Overige modellen250.07%580.14%